President
Franco Silva
Prairie Capital Advisors, Inc.
fsilva@prairiecap.com

Immediate Past President
Rachel Gibson
Burwood Group
rgibson@burwood.com

Executive Vice President
Julie Govreau
GreatBanc Trust Company
jgovreau@greatbanctrust.com

Vice President - Legislative
Regina Carls
J.P. Morgan
regina.l.carls@jpmorgan.com

Vice President - Programs
Paul Davidson
Lockton Companies LLC
paul.davidson@lockton.com

Vice President - Programs
John Kluth
CCMSI
jkluth@ccmsi.com

Vice President - Membership
Elizabeth Wheeler
Parksite, Inc.
ewheeler@parksite.com

Chapter Executive
Alicia Diekow
adiekow@esopexec.org

Chapter Officers and Committees

 

We need your help!  Shape the future of the Illinois ESOP community by volunteering to assist in one of the following areas:  Legislative, Membership, Programs.  Contact a Chapter Officer, Executive Committee Member, or Alicia Diekow, Chapter Executive, adiekow@esopexec.org.

We welcome your participation.

2017 Chapter Officers

President
Franco Silva
Prairie Capital Advisors, Inc.
311 S. Wacker Drive, Suite 1000
Chicago, IL  60606-6673
312-445-9213 - phone
 
Immediate Past President
Rachel Gibson
Burwood Group
125 South Wacker Drive, Suite 2950
Chicago, IL  60606
312-327-4653 - phone
312-327-4601 - fax
 
Executive Vice President
Julie Govreau
GreatBanc Trust Company
801 Warrenville Road, Suite 500
Lisle, IL  60532
630-810-4940 - phone
 
Vice President, Legislative
Regina Carls
J.P. Morgan
10 S. Dearborn St., Floor 35
Chicago, IL  60603
630-221-2116 - phone
630-221-2165 - fax
 
Vice President, Programs
Paul Davidson (Programs)
Lockton Companies LLC
525 W. Monroe Street
Chicago, IL  60661
312-669-6709 - phone
312-681-6709 - fax
 
Vice President, Programs
John Kluth
CCMSI
2 E. Main Street
Danville, IL  61832
217-363-1070 - phone
217-443-0927 - fax
 
Vice President, Membership
Elizabeth Wheeler
Parksite, Inc.
1563 Hubbard Avenue
Batavia, IL  60510
630-772-6760 - phone
 
Chapter Executive
Alicia Diekow
21228 Olson Circle NW
Elk River, MN  55330
320-309-8512 - phone
  
 
 
 
 
 

 

Executive Committee Members

Michelle Cafferkey (Programs)
Forsythe Technology, Inc.
7770 Frontage Road
Skokie, IL  60077-2634
847-213-7585 - phone
 
Meredith Fiocchi (Programs)
Wells Fargo Advisors
425 N. Martingale Road, Suite 200
Schaumburg, IL  60173-2233
847-944-7921 - phone
 
Amy Hartnett (Programs)
Principal Financial Group
Chicago, IL
630-705-0665 ext. 202
 
David Horvath (Programs)
Crowe Horwath LLP 
1 Mid America Plaza, Suite 700
Oakbrook Terrace, IL  60181-4707
630-586-5117 - phone
630-574-1608 - fax
 
Kevin Kolb (Programs)
GreatBanc Trust Company
801 Warrenville Road, Suite 500
Lisle, IL  60532
630-810-4514 - phone
630-810-4501 - fax
 
Kris Marsh (Membership)
BKD, LLP
1901 S. Meyers Road, Suite 500
Oakbrook Terrace, IL  60181-5209
630-282-9529 - phone
630-282-9495 - fax
 
Art Miller (Legislative)
Holden Industries, Inc.
500 Lake Cook Road, Suite 400
Deerfield, IL  60015
847-940-3965 - phone
 
Danielle Montesano (Legislative)
First Bankers Trust Services
15 Salt Creek Lane, St. 117
Hinsdale, IL  60521
630-986-0901 - phone
 
Matt Reed (Membership)
IPMG (RH Wine & Co., Inc.)
225 Smith Road
St. Charles, IL  60174
630-485-5960 - phone
630-485-5961 - fax
 
Richard Shuma (Programs)
Prairie Capital Advisors
1 Mid America Plaza, Suite 1000
Oakbrook Terrace, IL  60181-4710
630-413-5571 - phone
 
David Solomon (Membership)
Levenfeld Pearlstein
2 North LaSalle Street, Suite 1300
Chicago, IL  60602
312-476-7526 - phone
312-346-8434 - fax
 
Scott Szafasz (Legislative)
Bimba Manufacturing
25150 South Governors Highway
PO Box 68
Monee, IL 60449
708-534-7252 - phone
708-235-4481 - fax
 
Leah Turnbull (Legislative)
J.P. Morgan
10 S. Dearborn St., Floor 22
Chicago, IL  60603
312-732-6832 - phone
331-330-2607 - fax